Register

You can register or pay deposit for tournaments here. Click on the dropdown box to select your tournament. All teams that have not played before are required to make a $100 non-refundable deposit (if the tournament is cancelled deposit will be refunded). Please list your team name in the comments section of the checkout. You can pay with Paypal or emt. To make payment with emt choose "local delivery" in the checkout, then send your emt to ritch@slopitchforautism.net Please use softball as the password

SPFA Tournament Deposit

$100.00

SPFA Tournament Registration

$500.00



2019 Schedule

January 26 Whitby Dome, Whitby

January 26 Mississauga Stadium, Mississauga

February 2 Royal City Park, Guelph (sno-pitch)

February 16 Optimist Park, Cornwall (sno-pitch)

March 2  Whitby Dome, Whitby

March 16 Whitby Dome, Whitby

March 30 MLS Dome, Scarborough (World Autism Awareness Day tourney)

March 30 BMO Centre, London (World Autism Awareness Day tourney)

April 13-14 Henning Park, Caledonia (NSA/SPFA event - all divisions)

April 20 Yara Centre, Moose Jaw, SK

April 27 Thurlow diamonds, Belleville

May 4-5 Sesquicentenniall Park, Brampton (Tournament of Champions)

May 11-12 Barrie Sports Complex, Midhurst

May 18 Baltimore Diamonds, Baltimore

May 26 Packham Rd Diamonds, Stratford

June 1 McNab Centre Park, McNab

June 8 Cloverdale Diamonds, Kingston

June 8 Steve Omischl Complex, North Bay

June 8 Lions Park, Simcoe

June 9 Audley Park, Ajax

June 15 Kitchener Park, Orillia

June 15 Wilson Fields, Lindsay

June 15-16 Curtis Collins Fields, Upham, NB

June 22 Henning Park, Caledonia

June 23 Cambridge Sports Park, Cambridge

June 29 Barrie Sports Complex, Midhurst

June 29 Doug Tarry Complex, St. Thomas         (Coed/mens/ladies)

June 29 Grafton Ballpark, Grafton

July 6  Peake Fields at Verena Acres, Bracebridge

July 6  Annandale diamonds, Tillsonburg

July 6 ROC Diamonds, Keswick

July 13 Fairground Diamonds, Napanee

July 13 Optimist Park, Cornwall

July 14 Bridgeport Rod & Gun Club, Breslau

July 20 Ray Twinney Diamonds, Newmarket

July 20 Rambler Park, Regina 

July 20 Terry Fox Sports Complex, Sudbury                (coed/mens/ladies)

July 21 Rotary Park, Orangeville

July 27 Cowan Fields, Woodstock

July 27 Memorial Diamonds, Brockville

July 27 McCulley-Robertson Park, Huntsville

Aug 3  Guelph Lake Park, Guelph

Aug 10  Bowers Fields, Peterborough

Aug 10 Garnet B Rickard Complex, Bowmanville

Aug 10-11 Wasaga Sports Park, Wasaga Beach  

Aug 17 Cloverdale Diamonds, Kingston

Aug 17 - 18 Thurlow Diamonds, Belleville

Aug 24 McNab Centre Park, McNab

Aug 31 Grafton Ballpark, Grafton

Aug 31 Hamilton Flats, Moose Jaw

Sept 7 Lions Park, Simcoe

Sept 7-8  Steve Omischl Complex, North Bay

Sept 14 - 15 Memorial Arena Diamonds, Brockville

Sept 14-15 Wasaga Sports Park, Wasaga Beach

Sept 21 Henning Park, Caledonia

Sept 22 Wind-Del Park, Windham Centre

Sept 28 Baltimore Diamonds, Baltimore

Sept 28 Memorial Park, Welland

Sept 29 Hornby park, Halton Hills

 Oct 5 Optimist Park, Cornwall

Oct 5 Cambridge Sports Park, Cambridge

Oct 5 Bethesda Sports Fields, Stouffville

Oct 6 Cowan Fields, Woodstock

Oct 5-6 Guthrie Lions Park, Oro-Medonte

Oct 26 Jaycee Softball Diamonds, Brantford

Oct 26 Malahide Community Place, Springfield

Nov 2 Whitby Dome, Whitby

Nov 16 Whitby Dome, Whitby

Nov 30 MLS Dome, Scarborough

Dec 14 Whitby Dome, Whitby

Dec 28 Whitby Dome, Whitby

Dec 28 BMO Centre, London

Dec 28 Yara Centre, Moose Jaw

Dec 29 Bradford Sports Center, Bradford


2020

Jan 18 Whitby Dome, Whitby

Feb 17 Bradford Sports Dome, Bradford

Feb 17 BMO Centre, London

Feb 29 Whitby Dome, Whitby

Mar 28 MLS Dome, Scarborough

Mar 28 Whitby Dome, Whitby


Click on a city below to find event flyers or past tournament info

Ontario

Ajax                            Ancaster                       Baltimore                Barrie                            Belleville                   

 Bowmanville           Bracebridge                 Bradford                 Brampton                    Brantford                                                    Brockville                  Caledonia                     Cambridge            Cobourg                       Cornwall                    

   Dryden                       Etobicoke                     Fort Frances         Grafton                          Guelph                       

    Halton Hills                Huntsville                    Kenora                    Keswick                         Kingston                   

     Kitchener                    Lindsay                       London                    Milton                            McNab                       

      Mississauga                Napanee                   Newmarket             North Bay                     North Gower             

       Orangeville                 Orillia                         Oro-Medonte          Peterborough              Scarborough             

        Simcoe                        St. Catharines           St Thomas               Stouffville                       Stratford                   

         Sturgeon Falls           Sudbury                    Thunder Bay            Tillsonburg                    Tottenham                

          Wasaga Beach          Welland                     Whitby                      Windham Centre         Woodstock

Alberta

Saskatchewan

New Brunswick


Tournament Rules and Information